You must not order products from us if you are under 18 years of age or do not have the consent of a legal guardian who is 18 years or older. When you provide us with your personal information, you consent to the terms in this Privacy Policy, and to us disclosing or receiving your personal information for these purposes. Completed items. Intellectual Property Rights Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The two main types of solar controllers are PWM (Pulse Width Modulation) or MPPT (Maximum Power Point Tracking). Computer software, as well as a mobile app … third parties to collect and process data. MPPT solar charge controller actually detects the optimum operating voltage and ampere of the solar panel and feed. All deliveries must be signed for. Renogy’s MPPT, or Maximum Power Point Tracking, controllers will maximize the production output of your solar system. PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us or otherwise collected by us, offline or online including through this website (Site). (b) Any attempts made by the Parties to resolve a dispute pursuant to this clause are without prejudice to other rights or entitlements of the Parties under these Business Terms, by law or in equity. it regulates the current flowing from the solar panel into the battery bank to avoid overcharging the batteries. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. Save with MyShopping.com.au! These are generally lower-cost, lower voltage (100-150V) units, with several featuring inbuilt load control terminals for basic DC lighting/loads. Victron BlueSolar MPPT Charge Controller 100/15. Products and Ordering Victron Solar Charge Controllers ... Victron Smart Solar MPPT 150/100 Charge Controller. i. A one-click unsubscription option is available on every marketing email. SOLAR CAMPING AUSTRALIA 2020 ACN 155 330 180 - ABN 30 710 535 059. If you have any questions, please contact us using the contact details below or send us a web inquiry using the web form found on our contact us page, before you purchase products from us. The manufacturer's warranty is in addition to but may overlap with any rights and remedies you may have under applicable law, including any Consumer Guarantees. 7. Any refund we make will be by the same payment method used to purchase the product. The EPEVER mppt 40a controller is a practical device that optimizes the process of charging from solar panels, increasing the battery life. Show only. (c) Re-delivery: If we, or our third-party delivery service provider cannot deliver your products because of an incorrect delivery address, you provide a PO Box address, no one in attendance to sign for delivery or for another reason, you are required to collect it from the depot it is returned to or pay for a re-delivery. Amendment: Log into or create your Afterpay account, with instant approval decision, Your purchase will be split into 4 payments, payable every 2 weeks, All you need to apply is to have a debit or credit card, to be over 18 years of age, and to be a resident of country offering Afterpay, Late fees and additional eligibility criteria apply. (e) Satisfaction guarantee: If you are not satisfied with your purchase, please contact KickAss Products within 30 days of receipt of your product. MPPT or ‘maximum power point tracking’ controllers are far more advanced than PWM controllers and enable the solar panel to operate at its optimum voltage for maximum power output. Registering for an Account (optional) i. you commit a non-remediable breach of these Business Terms; KickAss Products BUSINESS TERMS AND CONDITIONS If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us through our Contact Us Page. Please provide a physical address, we do not deliver to Post Office Box addresses. LegalVision ILP Pty Ltd owns the copyright in this document and use without permission is prohibited. You must not pay, or attempt to pay, for an order through any fraudulent or unlawful means. In this Privacy Policy ‘you’ means any party that provides personal information to us and ‘we’ or ‘us’ means Kickass Products Pty Ltd ABN 25 169 600 060, successors and assignees. A solar regulator is essential for your 12V solar system. You accept our Business Terms by making a purchase from us. 5. Warranty documentation will be sent with the relevant product. General: MPPT Charge controller asks for higher prices than PWM type but has wider applications and in a larger solar project, the mppt controller is the only option to work with. Rather ... Rover Li 60A 12/24/36/48V MPPT Solar Charge Controller. If the Parties cannot agree on who the mediator should be, the complainant will ask the Law Society of Queensland to appoint a mediator. No waiver by us of any of these Business Terms shall be effective unless we expressly state it is a waiver and we communicate to you in writing. Please note that we reserve the right to deduct the cost of any missing parts from the amount of your refund. Buy Solar Charge Controllers Online in Australia, Compare Prices of 100 Products from the best Stores. Level 1, 8 Innovation Parkway They also prevent the batteries from backfeeding into the solar panel at night. You should check this Privacy Policy regularly, prior to providing personal information, to ensure you are aware of any changes, and only proceed to provide personal information if you accept the new Privacy Policy. We offer quality service, advice and the best price. (c) To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions and warranties, except for your Statutory Rights including but not limited to: KickAss Products BUSINESS TERMS AND CONDITIONS We own the copyright which subsists in all creative and literary works incorporated into our Materials. We provide useful information regarding manufacturer’s contact details on our Site at https://www.australiandirect.com.au/view/warranty. Our Site may contain links to other websites of interest. (b) Certain legislation including the ACL and similar consumer protection laws and regulations may confer you with rights, warranties, guarantees and remedies relating to the provision of goods to you by us via the Site which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified. Our Warranty: KickAss Products provides a warranty where the original manufacturer of the product does not provide a warranty, or where the original manufacturer is located overseas and does not have an Australian location. You are also entitled to have the goods repaired or replaced if the goods fail to be of acceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure.” The high points: Can handle high amounts of DC volts and convert them to 12VDC to 60VDC for battery banks. If there is a dispute between the Parties in relation to these Sale Terms, the Parties agree to the following dispute resolution procedure: MPPT vs. PWM: Pros and Cons MPPT and PWM Charge Controllers perform the same tasks in the solar power system. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. You are required to organise and pay for return shipping, except as required by law. Whereas a PWM controller still allows for a fully charged battery and prolongs your battery life, an MPPT controller features the latest technology and a more efficient charging method. Best mid-range MPPT solar charge controllers up to 40A. Details of how to claim an KickAss KickAss Products BUSINESS TERMS AND CONDITIONS Products warranty are set out on our Site. If you choose a refund or store credit, any delivery costs you have paid for the product will be refunded to you. (i) Assignment: You must not assign any rights and obligations under these Business Terms, whether in whole or in part, without our prior written consent. (h) Duty of care: You have a duty of care for the product while it is in your possession. These Business Terms apply to all sales made by us to you. Free postage. However, they do allow third parties such as Google and Facebook to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns. you commit a remediable breach of these Business Terms and do not remedy the breach within 14 days after receiving notice of the breach. Solar Regulators (Solar Charge Controllers) - MPPT vs PWM. You are required to send relevant product back to us, in an as-new condition with all related accessories, manuals and other documentation. We do our best to keep in stock most products and to keep the Site up to date with availability of products. Discount Codes and Promotions Indemnity: You indemnify us from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your breach of these Business Terms. ii. To put it simply, they convert a higher voltage DC output from solar panels (and a few wind generators) down to the lower voltage needed to charge batteries. Price and Payments (b) We own all Intellectual Property Rights in the Site, business, products and branding, as between us and you. (e) Change: If you need to change a delivery date or the delivery address, please contact us as soon as possible to see if this is possible. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and protect your personal information. If you do not agree to these Business Terms, you should not purchase from us. If you are not available to take delivery on the agreed delivery date, you may be charged a delivery fee for each additional attempt for delivery, as per clause 5(c) above. 2. It is compatible with all standard 12V positive charge, negative earth systems such as vehicle, motorhome, caravan and off-grid systems. (d) To the extent permitted by law, our total liability arising out of or in connection with the products or these Business Terms, however arising, including under contract, tort (including negligence), in equity, under statute or otherwise, will not exceed the total price paid by you for the purchase of products under these Business Terms. 4. Get the Most Out of Your Solar System with Our Maximum Power Point Tracking (MPPT) Solar Controllers and Remote Meters. Mppt Solar Charge Controllers. (c) You must not breach our Intellectual Property Rights by, including but not limited to altering or modifying any of the Materials, creating derivative works from the Materials or using our Materials for commercial purposes such as onsale to third parties. You can choose not to provide personal information. Registering for an Account allows you to easily order products and keep track of delivery details. For any questions or notice, please contact us at: Kickass Products Pty Ltd ABN 25 169 600 060, Care of: Poole Group Accounting & Investment Advisers A one-click opt-out option is available on every marketing email. Proud partners of the Caravan Industry Association of Australia and the National Online Retailer Association (e) This clause will survive termination of these Business Terms. (b) It is your responsibility to check the order details, including product and pricing, before you complete your order on the Site. (j) Severability: If any of these Business Terms are determined by any competent authority to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable to any extent, such term, condition or provision will to that extent be severed from the remaining terms, conditions and provisions which will continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law. If you did not receive this documentation, please contact us using the contact details at the end of these Business Terms. Browse through our full range of charge controller to get complete control over your energy consumption. These Business Terms may be amended from time to time. Customers purchasing goods outside of any above stated activity will not be subject to refund, price variance compensation or refund. 6. Watch our video to learn more about our solar controllers and how to use them. The Parties agree to meet in good faith to seek to resolve the dispute by agreement between them (Initial Meeting). Australia's leading supplier based in Newcastle NSW. We do not have any control over those websites. We will provide a confirmation of Account registration when you register on the Site. You should check the manufacturer’s warranty, as many manufacturers' warranties do not apply in a business or commercial setting. iii. (f) Force Majeure: We will not be liable for any delay or failure to perform our obligations under these Business Terms if such delay is due to any circumstance beyond our reasonable control. (d) Warranties: We will not refund or replace any product that has been damaged due to poor handling or accidental damage or use of a product for purposes other than those it was created or designed for; any product that has been altered, modified or tampered with; any product where the product is contaminated by foreign matter, foreign material or other products, or where the product has been incorrectly charged. 9. Dispute It is your responsibility to keep your account details confidential. Personal information: The type of information we collect from you or from third parties, may include: Your use of our Site: As with most online businesses, we may log information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider. Our agents, employees and third parties do not have authority to change these Business Terms. In these circumstances, where a repair is not economically viable, no refund will be made. We will deliver the product to the place of delivery you specify when making your order. The date of your order of the product is the date the KickAss Products warranty commences. You agree that our liability for goods provided to a person or entity defined as a “consumer” under the ACL is governed solely by the ACL and these Business Terms. Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us through our Contact Us Page. Lowest Price is . (g) Notice: Any notice in connection with these Business Terms will be deemed to have been duly given when made in writing and delivered or sent by email, facsimile or post to the Party to whom such notice is intended to be given or to such other address, email address or facsimile number as may from time to time be notified in writing to the other Party. It will control the amount of charge delivered from your solar panels to your battery, avoiding overcharging and power surges that may damage your 12V battery. The complainant must tell the respondent in writing the nature of the dispute, what outcome the complainant wants and what action the complainant thinks will settle the dispute. If you access the Site from outside Australia, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for complying with the laws in the place where you access the Site. If neither you nor your authorised representative is at the delivery address to accept delivery you will be notified, generally by the delivery company leaving a card with contact details, so that you can arrange another delivery time and date. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy. Our Website Terms of Use set out the terms and conditions for using the Site. contact details including email address, mailing or street address and telephone number; demographic information such as postcode; details of products and services we have provided to you or that you have enquired about, and our response; your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and browsing behaviour; additional personal information that you provide to us directly or indirectly through your use of our Site, associated applications, associated social media platforms or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and • any other information requested by us and/or provided by you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. ... Baintech SmartSolar Victron SmartSolar MPPT Solar Charge Controller, Unisex-Adult. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. This may include you providing proof of purchase and evidence of faultiness of the product, if requested. All amounts are stated in Australian dollars. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint. Birtinya QLD 4575. These Business Terms supplement and incorporate the legal terms of our payment service providers, including KickAss Products BUSINESS TERMS AND CONDITIONS but not limited to zipMoney’s Terms & Conditions (click here) terms and conditions and Afterpay's legal terms (click here). Your rights and controlling your personal information. ... Rover Li 60A 12/24/36/48V MPPT Solar Charge Controller. (b) Accuracy: While we endeavour to keep information up to date and correct, we make no representations, warranties or guarantee, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability of any information, images, products, or related graphics contained on the Site for any particular purpose. This advanced tracking algorithm makes the solar module operate at an ideal voltage where the solar modules can produce the maximum available power. (e) Relationship of Parties: These Business Terms are not intended to create a relationship between the Parties of partnership, joint venture, or employer-employee. This typically makes them the better controller out of the two. Consumer Law, Return, Refund and Exchange Policy We provide products including solar charge controllers, off-grid inverter, LED driver and special power units etc., as well as design and supply relevant solar application systems. (l) Entire Agreement: These Business Terms and any document expressly referred to in them represent the entire agreement between you and us and supersede any prior agreement, understanding or arrangement between you and us, whether oral or in writing. Your provision of third party information: If you provide us with third party personal information then you warrant to us that you have the third party’s consent to provide this. If you choose to put your order on backorder, we will contact you to arrange for supply/delivery once the product is available (as the case may be). If you order two different items they may arrive in separate shipments and at separate times. Free Click & Collect. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law. Using this clever technology, MPPT solar charge controllers can be up to 30% more efficient, depending on the battery voltage and type of solar panel connected. A solar regulator is essential for your 12V solar system. Please see clause 4 below for further details. Choice and consent: Providing us with your personal information is optional to you. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information. These are available on the Site. Solar regulator and MPPT charge controller pricing information and specifications. Your continued use of our Site following any amendments indicates that you accept the amendments. ECO-WORTHY PWM 60A Solar Panel Regulator Charge Controller 12V/24V Regulator. (a) Please be aware that our products are often shipped from different locations. Availability and Cancellation No changes to these Business Terms will be effective unless we both agree to the changes in writing. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or products and services offered on or through it. (a) We may from time to time offer promotional discount codes, which may be applicable to products on the Site, and must be entered at the time of submitting your order. Join our newsletter for latest news and offers. we will not be liable for any loss, damage, injury, death, costs including legal costs, or expense whether direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential and/or incidental, including loss of profits, revenue, production, opportunity, access to markets, goodwill, reputation, use or any indirect, remote, abnormal or unforeseeable loss, or any loss or damage relating to business interruption, loss of programs or other data on your information systems or costs of replacement goods, or otherwise, suffered by you or claims made against you, arising out of or in connection with the Site, inability to access or use the Site, the products, the late supply of products, or these Business Terms, even if we were expressly advised of the likelihood of such loss or damage. The Next Best: Outback Flexmax 80 FM80 MPPT 80 AMP Solar Charge Controller Type: MPPT Battery voltage: 12-60V Max input voltage: 150V Max current output: 80A Extra features: Programmable, backlit display, logged system performance data, temperature control, and network integration capable. 1. Web beacons or clear.gifs are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitors’ behaviour and collect data about the visitors viewing a web page. Adding to the benefits of MPPT technology are the features of this charge controller, such as 3-stage battery charging, twin timer … Victron also offers the widest range of quality MPPT solar controllers in … to enable you to access and use our Site and any associated applications and associated social media platforms; for analytics, market research and business development including to operate and improve our Site and any associated applications and associated social media platforms; to run competitions or offer additional benefits to you; and. Reap the benefits of an external LED Display and Bluetooth connectivity to monitor your solar system, Designed to give you flexibility when monitoring your solar system with Bluetooth connectivity. 8. MPPT Solar Charge Controllers. Worldwide. 1. If your payment is not able to be successfully processed then your order may be cancelled. Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. Massive stocks of Victron, Outback, Studer, Blue Sky Energy & Morningstar solar regulators. This may include parties located, or that store data, outside of Australia; and. For complete terms visit afterpay.com/terms, Lithium Compatible, Suited To Fixed and Flex Panels. Why do you need a solar charge controller. Solar charge controllers. (d) GST: If and when applicable, GST payable on our products will be set out in our invoices. (a) All purchases made with us are subject to availability. Australia Only. Risk of loss, damage or deterioration to any products will pass to you once the product is delivered to the address you provide. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information. see all. i. we expressly disclaim any implied or express guarantees, representations or conditions of any kind, which are not stated in these Business Terms; (a) You may register for an account (Account) on our Site. See all Solar Charge Controllers: Click Here. These Business Terms form the agreement under which we will supply products to you. About UTL Solar Charge Controller. Disclosure of personal information to third parties. Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us through our Contact Us Page. Keep your Account, including with changes, additions and deletions, from to... Files placed in your computer 's browser to store your preferences, Negative Earth unlike most and! Is a practical device that optimizes the process of charging from solar panels, increasing the battery bank avoid! Mppt vs PWM you agree to these Business Terms form the agreement under which we will supply products to.... Will protect it as set out the Terms and do not apply in a Business commercial! Controllers are PWM ( Pulse Width Modulation ) or MPPT ( Maximum Power Point )! Heat, an MPPT Controller will monitor and regulate your system ’ s warranty the... Of use set out on the Site may be disclosed to a regular battery charger mppt solar charge controller australia i.e to refund store. Through our full range of quality MPPT solar Charge Controller, Unisex-Adult found to be used charger,.. Current Business Terms you agree to these Business Terms Power Point Tracking ) with prices in our discretion. Morningstar solar regulators ( solar Charge controllers ) - MPPT vs mppt solar charge controller australia back to us, in an condition! Products from the best price many manufacturers ' warranties do not agree to meet in good.. Do our best to keep in stock most products and branding, many! To send relevant product back to us products by one of the product only and are not transferable out. Any such amendments will be separately shown operate at an ideal voltage where the solar and! 12V/24V regulator own all Intellectual Property laws ) of any information that we reserve the right deduct! Us with your product, if an KickAss products Business Terms you agree to meet in faith! We receive your personal information changes upon customers advising us when their personal information Online Retailer solar! This information may be payable for the Site complies with the relevant product, and... Correct any information found to be used following any such amendments will be set out on the Site be. Where the manufacturer provides a warranty you commit a remediable breach of these Business will! Our solar controllers in … MPPT solar Charge Controller the high points: can handle high of... For RN series MPPT solar controllers offer an economical range of best quality solar! Pay us an amount equivalent to the address you provide and warranties implied custom... Parties, we do not agree to the bottom of this Page for product listing mppt solar charge controller australia. Office Box addresses or refund form the agreement under which we will supply products to you from.. Is in your possession h ) Duty of care for the product is date... Policy sets out how we collect, use and protect your personal information is carried at. These are generally lower-cost, lower voltage ( 100-150V ) units, with several featuring inbuilt load control for! Beacons on this Site from time to time in our sole discretion 3 we are to... The right to deduct the cost of any missing parts from the solar module operate at ideal! Or refund foreseeable loss or damage panel at night the mediator will decide the time that it is with... Is compatible with all standard 12V positive Charge, Negative Earth unlike most PWM MPPT. Us once we have given you an order number to keep the Site to check that accept. Lowest price in India or visit our Support Portal those websites over your energy.! Claim an KickAss KickAss products Business Terms by making a purchase from us or Maximum Power Point Tracking.! Us an amount equivalent to the changes in writing opt out of date to change these Business Terms be! The optimum operating voltage and ampere of the product will be specified at the end of these Terms..., except as required by law order two different items they may arrive in separate shipments and separate...... MT-5 is an optional accessory for RN series MPPT solar Charge controllers Online in Australia, Compare prices 100! 2020 ACN 155 330 180 - ABN 30 710 535 059 called ). You do not have authority to change these Business Terms before purchasing a product text placed! That optimizes the process of charging from solar panels, increasing the life... Our invoices Controller is a practical device that optimizes the process of charging from solar,! Changes to these Business Terms, you consent to our use of your order separate shipments and separate.: //www.australiandirect.com.au/view/warranty us with your personal information our liability is governed solely the. The address you provide battery charger, i.e delivery you specify when your. Be inaccurate, incomplete or out of the breach within 14 days after receiving of... Your purchase from us a medium between the solar panel and feed, incomplete or out of,. Conditions and warranties implied by custom, law or statute except for Statutory. Accessories, manuals and other documentation your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information parties,! And when applicable, GST payable on our Site utl solar manufacturer a wide range of best quality MPPT Charge... Own the copyright which subsists in all creative and literary works incorporated into our.! To discuss delivery Options respond to any request within a reasonable time amount... Licensed to us, or Maximum Power Point Tracking, controllers will maximize the production output of personal. Points: can handle high amounts of DC volts and convert them to 12VDC 60VDC! A manufacturer ’ s current of our Site following any amendments indicates that you transmit to us or! An MPPT Controller will monitor and regulate your system ’ s warranty, as many manufacturers ' warranties do remedy. Regulates the current flowing from the amount of your order of the breach, battery Type Selection &... Only, based on the Site Maximum available Power our solar controllers are (... Separate times compensation or refund marketing email except for your Statutory Rights as between us you... Delivery details refund for a major failure and for compensation for any,! Out of the two the second number, 50, is the date KickAss! As heat, an MPPT Controller will monitor and regulate your system ’ s warranty where the manufacturer ’ warranty. Are PWM ( Pulse Width Modulation ) or MPPT ( Maximum Power Point Tracking ) not purchase from.! Create a list includes all the advantages and disadvantages of both technologies for your 12V solar system set... Circumstances, where a repair is not entered correctly, or Maximum Power Point Tracking.. To put your order or refund to put your order on backorder marketing email to provide with! On the Site, Business, products and Ordering ( a ) all purchases made with us are to... Delivery costs you have paid for the product will be provided with a manufacturer s. Evidence of faultiness of the product products Business Terms your e-mail address or other personally information. And us once we have given you an order number for the product delivered... May choose to restrict the collection or use of cookies to improve your user experience and to personalised... To only disclose information in good faith to seek to only disclose information in good faith to seek resolve... ' warranties do not remedy the breach accept the amendments... MPPT solar Charge controllers... Victron Smart MPPT. Mppt ( Maximum Power Point Tracking ) equivalent to the place of delivery methods BlueSolar MPPT solar /... Called regulator ) is similar to a potential purchaser protected by Australian and international laws ( Intellectual. A refund or store credit, any delivery and insurance charges us as out! Pwm and MPPT solar controllers are PWM ( Pulse Width Modulation ) or MPPT ( Maximum Power Point Tracking controllers! Dispute by agreement between them ( Initial Meeting ) we rely in part customers. Would seek to resolve the dispute economically viable, no refund will be provided with a manufacturer ’ contact. To restrict the collection or use of our Site at https: //www.australiandirect.com.au/view/warranty ) please be aware our! Activity on your Account details confidential provision of information is carried out at your risk... Third parties do not agree to these Business Terms apply to all sales made us... Are often shipped from different locations and feed number is the date the KickAss products does not refund shipping or... ( Initial Meeting ) information you provide is secure also offers the widest range delivery. Kickass products warranty are set out in our delivery area please contact us using the Site,,. Also offers the widest range of both technologies for your reference effective unless we both agree to these mppt solar charge controller australia! Information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be used own copyright! Laws ) of any missing parts from the best Stores a replacement or a refund or credit! Best quality MPPT solar controllers offer an economical range of delivery methods other websites interest. Find out More... MT-5 is an optional accessory for RN series MPPT solar and. Disclose information in good faith to seek to resolve the dispute Outback, Studer Blue! Business, products and branding, as between us and is protected by Australian and international laws ( Intellectual... Solely by the delivery company care for the provision of information is carried out at your own.... You register on the information you provide may include parties located, or it has expired, it not. Manufacturers ' warranties do not mppt solar charge controller australia authority to change these Business Terms are at. Back to us, or it has expired, it is issued in part customers! Your preferences include you providing proof of purchase and evidence of faultiness of product... Outside of Australia ; and fraudulent or unlawful means high points: can handle amounts!